workout and event schedule


Lakeridge Swim Team
Workout Schedule
Fall/Winter/Spring

Gold
Mon/Wed/Fri
5:00-6:30 am LTC
Mon/Wed 4:00-6:00 pm Northwest Pool
(Northwest Pool, beginning Monday, October 31st)
Tue/Thu 3:30-5:30 pm LTC
Fri 3:15-5:00 pm LTC
Saturday 8:30-10:30 am LTC indoor

Silver
Mon/Wed 5:30-7:00 pm LTC
Tue 6:30-8:00 pm LTC
Fri 5:00-6:15 pm LTC
Sat 10:30-12:00 am LTC

Bronze
Mon/Wed 4:30-5:30 pm LTC
Thur 5:30-6:30 pm LTC
Fri 6:15-7:15 pm LTC

Bronze Advanced
Mon/Wed 4:30-5:30 pm
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 pm
Friday 6:15-7:15 pm

Stroke Class
Mon/Wed 3:45-4:30 pm LTC
Thur 6:30-7:15 pm LTC

 

Lakeridge Swim Team 
Workout Schedule
Summer

Gold
Mon/Wed 6:00-7:30 am LTC outdoor
Mon/Wed/Fri 4:00-6:00 pm Idlewild
Tue/Thu 6:00-8:00 am LTC outdoor
Tue/Thur 4:00-5:30 pm Idlewild
Friday 6:30-8:00 am LTC outdoor
Saturday 8:30-10:30 am LTC indoor

Silver Advanced
Monday 4:00-6:00 pm Idlewild
Tue/Thu 8:00-9:45 am LTC outdoor
Wednesday 7:30-9:00 am LTC outdoor
Saturday 10:30 am -12:00 LTC indoor

Silver
Monday 7:30-9:00 am LTC outdoor
Tue/Thu 8:00-9:45 am LTC outdoor
Wednesday 4:00-6:00 pm Idlewild

Saturday 10:30 am -12:00 LTC indoor

Bronze Advanced
Mon/Wed 9:00-10:00 am LTC outdoor
Thu 4:30-5:45 pm LTC indoor
Friday 8:00-9:00 am LTC outdoor

Bronze
Mon/Tue/Thu 4:30-5:45 pm LTC indoor
Friday 8:00-9:00 am LTC outdoor

Stroke Class
Mon/Tue/Thu 5:45-6:30 pm LTC indoor
Friday 9:00-10:00 am LTC outdoor

 

 

 

Date

Event/Location

Course
LC(meters)/SC(Yards)

Participation, Standard
Nov 9-12 Nevada State Champs Carson City (CARS), NV SC Qualifiers (Meet info)
Dec 6-9 Speedo Winter Juniors West Iowa City, IA SC Qualifiers
Jan 11-14 Washington Open Federal Way, WA SC Qualifiers
Jan 12-14 Blizzard Blast  (CARS) Carson City, NV SC All
Jan 27 Black & Blue Intrasquad Meet LTC SC All
Feb 9-11 Mardi Gras  (DDST) Minden, NV SC All
Mar 3-4 Pacific Swimming Zone All-Stars Carson City, NV SC 14 & Under Qualifiers
Mar 24-25 Northern Nevada  (NNA) Reno, NV SC All (except High School and/or Gold)
Apr 5-8 Far Western Championships (SCSC) Santa Clara, CA  SC Qualifiers
May 11-12 Northern NV Regional High School Champs Carson City, NV SC Qualifiers
May 19 NV High School State Champs SC Qualifiers
May 25-27 Intermountain Classic (CARS) Carson City, NV LC All
Jun 22-24 Age Group & Senior 2 T/F (RENO) Reno, NV LC All
Jun 22-24 Age Group & Senior 2 T/F (RENO) Reno, NV LC All
July 6-8 Junior Olympics TBA  LC Qualifiers
July 20-22 Silver State Championships (NNA) Reno, NV LC All
Aug 3-5 High Country Invite Champs (DDST) Minden, NV LC All
Aug 11 38th Annual Donner Lake Swim Open Water TEAM VOLUNTEER MEET

* No Workouts
** Modified schedule TBA in team email

SC - Short Course / LC - Long Course
Pacific Swimming Meet Schedule
Pacific Swimming Time Standards
USA Swimming Time Standards